Ticker
{{content.title}}
football

NMPreps Elite Combine

Click Here To See The Invite List

Click Here To Register

2016 Information

Friday Night, July 22nd

Location: Field of Dreams

Time: 5PM to Midnight

Email Kyle Henderson at nmpreps@yahoo.com with questions

Coaches please email us recommendations to nmpreps@yahoo.com asap.

About: The NMPreps Elite Combine is an annual statewide event which features the top high school athletes entering their senior, junior, and sophomore season. Coaches recommend the athletes, the NMPreps Staff tests the athletes 40-time, Pro-Agility Time, Broad Jump, and Bench Press (185 pounds). The second part of the event positional drills, and finally the one-on-one showcase where the best simply go against the best.

2015 Video Rewind


Article Continues Below

High School To College

NMPreps Elite Combine College Alumni
Scroll Down To View Entire List

Class of 2016

Kameron Miller - Las Cruces - New Mexico

Gabe Ortega - Cleveland - New Mexico

Daulton Hatley - Clovis - Southeastern Oklahoma

Tucker Dobbs - Clovis - Eastern New Mexico

Jeremiah Burke - Silver - Eastern New Mexico

Idan Urrutia - West Mesa - New Mexico Highlands

Adrian Mackey - Hobbs - Eastern New Mexico

Bradley Hatten - Grants - New Mexico Highlands

Raymond Cole - Albuquerque - Eastern New Mexico

Michael Barboa - Valley - New Mexico Highlands

Jimmy Gallegos - Sandia - New Mexico Highlands

Isaiah Lowery - Sandia - New Mexico Highlands

George Nino - Centennial - Eastern New Mexico

Cameron Burkley - Centennial - Eastern New Mexico

Orlando Perez - Manzano - Eastern New Mexico

Jon Martinez - Albuquerque - Western New Mexico

Chad Flower - Silver - Western New Mexico

Dante Urrea - Deming - Eastern New Mexico


Class of 2015
Blair Manley - Cibola - New Mexico
Isaiah McIntyre - Las Cruces - New Mexico State
David McGee - Laguna Acoma - Highlands
Garrett Gibson - Valencia - West Texas AM
Charles Countee - Manzano - Eastern NM
Avery Rasher - Farmington - Eastern NM
Nate Nash - Valencia - Eastern NM
Cameron Mills - Mayfield - Eastern NM
Isaiah Callahan - Clovis - Eastern NM
Nate Jolley - Valencia - Colorado Mesa
Jordan Velasquez - Valley - Mesa State JC
KC Swaim - Hot Springs - NMMI

Class of 2014
Desmond Brach - Cleveland - New Mexico
Sam Denmark - Las Cruces - Abilene Christian
Aaron Molina - Valley - New Mexico
Sterling Napier - Cleveland - UTEP
Cassius Corley - Grants - New Mexico State
Travis Parnell - Rio Rancho - New Mexico State
Camrron Bean - Sandia - New Mexico
Peter Brewer - Los Alamos - Montana
Dakota Montoya - Clayton - Eastern NM
Kamal Cass - Clovis - Eastern NM
Raymond Fierro - Mayfield - Eastern NM
Todd Countee - Manzano - Eastern NM
McKay Dunlao - Cleveland - Eastern NM
Jeremiah Thompson - Sandia - Eastern NM
Julian Pena - Sandia - Eastern NM
Isaiah Lerman - Mayfield - Eastern NM
Jalen Bishop - Las Cruces - Pima CC
Conner Anderson - Volcano Vista - Pima CC
Kiam Homme - Cleveland - Pima CC
Jesse Olson - Las Cruces - Pima CC
Tristin Foley - Rio Rancho - Pima CC
Tyler Wilson - Cleveland - Ft. Lewis
Wesley Dugger - Sandia - NMMI
Andrew Yates - Alamogordo - NMMI
Jaden Amaro - Dexter - NMMI
Daniel Ortega - St. Mike's - NMMI
Rodney Holcomb - Carlsbad - NMMI
KJ Jiggetts - Rio Rancho - Benedictine Univ.

Class of 2013
Austin French - Eldorado - Eastern New Mexico
Austin Patterson - Rio Rancho - Eastern New Mexico
Chris Thompson - La Cueva - Pitt State
Devonte Weeks - Mayfield - Eastern New Mexico
Jacob Benegas - Las Cruces - Pima Community College
JT Boone - La Cueva - Air Force
Lane Cummings - Las Cruces - Eastern New Mexico
Mareon Gray - Albuquerque - Eastern New Mexico
Marshall Winn - Clovis - Eastern New Mexico
Michael Rose - La Cueva - Pitt State
Mister Birdo - Albuquerque - Eastern New Mexico
Romell Jordan - Cleveland - New Mexico
Rudy Guerra - Las Cruces - Eastern New Mexico
Santo Coppola - St. Michael's - Air Force
Steven Steele - Cleveland - Eastern New Mexico
Taylor Tisby - Las Cruces - Pima Community College


Class of 2012
Cole Gautsche - Cleveland - New Mexico
Cory Saxon - Aztec Ft. Lewis
Ibrahim Magia - Socorro - Eastern New Mexico
John Garcia - St. Pius X - Eastern New Mexico
Josh Baggett - Rio Rancho - New Mexico
Kenny Betts - Clovis Eastern New Mexico
Michael Cowden - Aztec - Eastern New Mexico
Michael Walsh - La Cueva - Waylan Baptist University
Noah Brown - Valencia - Eastern New Mexico
Ricky Milks - Mayfield - Eastern New Mexico
Ryan Greene - Goddard - Eastern New Mexico
Alex Oluytian - Rio Rancho - Western Arizona
Brandon Castenda - Gadsden - Valley City State College
Cameron Mock - Clayton - UMass
Cayman Greene - Mayfield - Eastern New Mexico
David Brown - Highland - Western New Mexico
Jason Fitzpatrick - Rio Rancho - Ft. Lewis
Jeremy Hathcock - Aztec - Eastern New Meico
Josh Roybal - Santa Fe - Ft. Lewis
Troy Honeycutt - Las Cruces - Western New Mexico

Class of 2011
Tyler McCuclloch - Eidorado - Colorado
Matthew Ramondo - Mayfield - Michigan State
Matthew Hegarty - Aztec- Notre Dame
Ronnie Daniels - La Cueva - Texas Tech
Dustin Walton - Raton - New Mexico
Brandon Branch - Academy - New Mexico
Tristin Foley - Rio Rancho - New Mexico
Josh Bowen - Manzano - New Mexico State
Brandon Betancourt - Mayfield - New Mexico State
Matthew Jaramillo - West Mesa - New Mexico State
Jacob Jameson - Lovington - Eastern New Mexico
Josh Houghtaling - Artesia - Eastern New Mexico
Jordan Hill - Clovis - Eastern New Mexico
Andy Lopez - Artesia - Eastern New Mexico
Jeremy Buurma - Las Cruces - Eastern New Mexico
Jose Hernandez - Onate - Western New Mexico
Bobbey Chavez - Mayfield - Western New Mexico
Ryan Blocker - Del Norte - Western New Mexico
Tyler Jones - La Cueva - Ft. Lewis
Robi Trigo - Las Cruces - Ft. Lewis
Andrew Kilne - La Cueva - Ft. Lewis
Kellen Hester - Alamogordo - Minot State University
Kevin Reaves - Manzano - NMMI
Willie Pounds - Eldorado - Glendale JC
Daniel Jaramillo - Belen - NMMI

Class of 2010
Zach Daugherty - Onate - New Mexico
Adam Shapiro - Rio Rancho - New Mexico State
Tyler Baker - Rio Rancho - Eastern New Mexico
Dylan Sydenstricker - Eastern New Mexico
Jayson Serda - Manzano - Eastern New Mexico
Dillon Metzger - Rio Rancho - Eastern New Mexico
Jacob Avalos - Las Cruces - NMMI
Matt Southard - Clovis - NMMI
Andres Lucero - Valley - NMMI
Cohen Mangin - Rio Rancho - NMMI
Darrell Carr - Ruidoso - NMMI
Stanton Buckhanan - Sandia - Highlands
Zach Hernandez - Onate - Carnegie Mellon
Kevin Howertson - Rio Rancho - Eastern Arizona
Andrew Anthony - Mayfield - South Dakota School of Mines

Class of 2009
Dante Caro - Las Cruces - New Mexico
James Hall Jr. - Las Cruces (- New Mexico State
Stefan Mills - Clovis - Eastern New Mexico
Alex Montano - Goddard - Eastern New Mexico
Carlo Lirosi - Rio Rancho - Eastern New Mexico
Chase Kyser - Goddard (- Eastern New Mexico
Cody Blocker - Del Norte - Eastern New Mexico
Troy Harris - Rio Rancho - Eastern New Mexico
Malcoln Butters - Rio Rancho - Eastern New Mexico
Kyle Niemeyer - Hobbs - NMMI
Tyler Davis - Tularosa - Western New Mexico
Caden Martin - Aztec - Southeastern Oklahoma State University
Emery Atterberry - St. Michael's - West Texas A&M
Tanner Ireland - Sandia - South Dakota School of Mines


Edit